Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Negotiated procedure without prior publication for the maintenance and repair of radioactivity detectors for the FPS Interior

Open
Deadline
20 days left
September 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MAP2026-508-52
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 22, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
48 months
Location
BE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché porte sur l’entretien et la calibration de détecteurs de radioactivité ‘’Colibri’’, cannes télescopiques ‘’Télé-STTC’’, sondes de contamination ‘’SG-2R’’ et sondes de contamination ‘’SABG-100’’ de la marque Canberra (code CPV : 50000000). L’entretien garantit l’utilisation et le fonctionnement normaux des fournitures pendant la durée du contrat.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Bestek_OPZVB_508_2026_07_06.pdfPDF
Bestek_OPZVB_508_2026_07_06.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Colibri - Bijlage A2 Prijzen - Annexe A2 Prix.xlsxXLS
Colibri - Bijlage A2 Prijzen - Annexe A2 Prix...

No summary available for this document.

CSC_PNSPP_508_2026_07_06.pdfPDF
CSC_PNSPP_508_2026_07_06.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Doc_A_FR_508_2026_06_26.docxDOC
Doc_A_FR_508_2026_06_26.docx

No summary available for this document.

Doc_A_NL_508_2026_06_26.docxDOC
Doc_A_NL_508_2026_06_26.docx

No summary available for this document.

Doc_B_FR_508_2026_07_06.docxDOC
Doc_B_FR_508_2026_07_06.docx

No summary available for this document.

Doc_B_NL_508_2026_06_26.docxDOC
Doc_B_NL_508_2026_06_26.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline