Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Extension and Renovation of Carl-Orff Primary and Secondary School Dießen am Ammersee - Structural Engineering Planning, Service Phases 1-6 according to §§ 49 ff. HOAI

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-82384d21-7b92-4b66-91d6-9818093722ae
Value
€300,911
Location
DE21E, Germany
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
€300,911
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE21E
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Der Markt Dießen am Ammersee plant die Erweiterung und Sanierung der Carl-Orff-Grund- und Mittelschule in Dießen am Ammersee. Hintergrund für die geplante Maßnahme sind aktuell zu geringe Flächen für die ganztägige Förderung im Grundschulbereich. Der zusätzliche Raumbedarf soll durch einen Erweiterungsneubau (Haus F) abgedeckt werden. Zeitgleich soll die Erneuerung der Heizzentrale erfolgen. Im Rahmen eines Vorkonzepts wurden für die Erweiterung Varianten untersucht, die zu einer Vorzugsvariante

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (aumass)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline