Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of geriatric furniture equipment for personal care and common areas, necessary for the commissioning of 24 new places for dependent resident users, in the Alguijuela de Torremayor Elderly Residence and Day Center, the breakdown of which is described in the second clause, first section of the PCAP

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
271/2026
Value
€23,464
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€23,464
Duration
1 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Realizar el suministro de equipamiento mobiliario geriátrico para la atención personal y las zonas comunes, necesario para la puesta en funcionamiento de 24 nuevas plazas destinadas a personas usuarias residentes dependientes, en la Residencia de Mayores y Centro de Día Alguijuela de Torremayor, cuyo desglose se describe en la cláusula segunda, apartado primero del PCAP

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 03 MEMORIA CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PLAZAS.pdfPDF
03 MEMORIA CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PLAZAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 09 ANEXO IA PCAP CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PZ.pdfPDF
09 ANEXO IA PCAP CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PZ.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 09 ANEXO IB PCAP CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PZ.pdfPDF
09 ANEXO IB PCAP CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PZ.p...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 09 PCAP CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PLAZAS.pdfPDF
09 PCAP CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PLAZAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 09 PT CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PLAZAS.pdfPDF
09 PT CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PLAZAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: RES APR EXPTE y PLI CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 PZ.pdfPDF
RES APR EXPTE y PLI CTTO SUM EQ RESI FTO 24 P...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline