Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract (Exp. 266/2026) consists of the indirect management of the operation of the Bar of the Municipal Casal of Pratdip, under the modality of service concession. The key points of this object are: Activity: Includes cafeteria, restaurant and canteen services, identified with CPV codes 55330000-2, 55300000-3 and 55510000-8. Location: The service will be provided in the municipal facilities located at Avinguda de Catalunya, no. 9, which have a surface area of 371 m². Purpose: The concession aims to cover the demand for catering services in the municipality and provide a complementary service to the users of the Casal. Operational risk: Given its concessionary nature, the contractor will assume the operational risk of the service operation.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/09
Value
€1,957
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€1,957
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte (Exp. 266/2026) consisteix en la gestió indirecta de l’explotació del Bar del Casal Municipal de Pratdip, sota la modalitat de concessió de serveis. Els punts clau d'aquest objecte són: Activitat: Inclou els serveis de cafeteria, restaurant i cantina, identificats amb els codis CPV 55330000-2, 55300000-3 i 55510000-8. Ubicació: El servei es prestarà a les instal·lacions municipals situades a l’Avinguda de Catalunya, núm. 9, les quals compten amb una superfície de 371 m

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Concessio Servei Bar Casal Municipal.pdfPDF
PCAP Concessio Servei Bar Casal Municipal.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLEC TÈCNIC Bar CASAL.pdfPDF
PLEC TÈCNIC Bar CASAL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline