Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Successive delivery of fresh meat and cured meat products to COS-OPO in Giżycko

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00126695/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 04, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€273,554
Avg. Bids
0.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
23,646 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Successive delivery of fresh meat and cured meat products to COS-OPO in Giżycko

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires the supply of fresh meat and deli products to a sports center. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements presents an opportunity for a well-structured bid focusing on competitive pricing and product quality. A strong understanding of the product list and a clear pricing strategy will be crucial for success.

Key Winning Messages

Competitive and reliable supply of high-quality fresh meat and deli products.

Streamlined and efficient delivery to COS-OPO Giżycko.

Transparent and accurate pricing reflecting market value.

Key Opportunities
Absence of specified evaluation criteria allows for a focus on price and perceived quality, where a competitive price can be a strong differentiator.
The tender is divided into two parts, allowing bidders to focus on specific product categories (poultry vs. pork/beef) or bid on both, increasing flexibility.
The detailed product list in the pricing spreadsheet provides a clear scope, enabling precise cost calculation and competitive pricing.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid beyond price and assumed quality.

Focus on providing the most competitive price for the specified products while ensuring the quality is clearly communicated through product descriptions and any available certifications. Assume price will be a significant factor.

Absence of technical and financial requirements means bidders must self-assess their capabilities and ensure they can meet the implicit demands of consistent supply.

Ensure robust internal processes for quality control, supply chain reliability, and financial stability. Be prepared to demonstrate these capabilities if requested, even if not explicitly asked for in the initial submission.

The tender is for 'sukcesywna dostawa' (successive delivery), implying a need for consistent and reliable supply over an unspecified duration.

Clearly articulate your supply chain capabilities and logistics in your offer, even if not explicitly requested. Highlight your ability to maintain consistent quality and availability.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A food supplier with a proven track record in delivering fresh meat and deli products, possessing robust supply chain management, competitive pricing capabilities, and a strong understanding of food safety and quality standards. Experience in supplying to institutional clients like sports centers or similar organizations would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Accurate completion of the pricing spreadsheet (Załącznik nr 2) with all specified meat and deli products.
Submission of a signed Offer Form (Załącznik nr 1) and Declaration of no exclusion grounds (Załącznik nr 3).
Delivery of poultry meat (as per CPV code and eligibility requirements).
Understanding and adherence to the product specifications detailed in the pricing spreadsheet.
Ensuring all costs are factored into the bid price, as stated in the Offer Form.
Key Discriminators
Highly competitive pricing across the entire product range.
Exceptional product quality and freshness, supported by clear descriptions and potential certifications.
Demonstrated reliability and efficiency in logistics and delivery.
A clear and professional bid submission that addresses all listed requirements meticulously.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider mentioning any local sourcing initiatives or waste reduction practices in the offer form or accompanying documentation to subtly enhance the bid's appeal.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Conduct thorough cost analysis for each item in Załącznik nr 2. Aim for a price that is highly competitive while ensuring profitability. Consider offering slight discounts for bulk orders or for winning both parts of the tender.

Product Quality

Ensure the product descriptions in the pricing spreadsheet are accurate and meet or exceed the implied standards. If possible, highlight any quality certifications or sourcing practices that differentiate your products.

Completeness of Submission

Meticulously complete all required documents (Załącznik nr 1, 2, 3) and ensure they are signed electronically as required. Double-check all calculations in the pricing spreadsheet.

Recommendations6
Accurate Pricing and Spreadsheet Completion
CriticalHigh effort

Ensure every line item in Załącznik nr 2 is priced accurately and the total values are calculated correctly. The spreadsheet must be signed electronically. This is the core of the financial offer.

Directly impacts the evaluation and potential award. Errors can lead to disqualification or a non-competitive price.
Competitive Pricing Strategy
HighHigh effort

Given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria, assume price will be a primary driver. Analyze competitor pricing if possible, and aim for a price that is attractive but sustainable. Consider tiered pricing or volume discounts if applicable.

Significantly increases the chance of being the most economically advantageous offer.
Highlight Product Quality and Freshness
MediumMed effort

While not explicitly evaluated, emphasize the quality and freshness of your products through detailed descriptions in the pricing spreadsheet or a brief cover letter. Mention any quality control processes or sourcing advantages.

Can sway the decision if multiple bids are similarly priced, or if the contracting authority has implicit quality expectations.
Thorough Review of All Documents
CriticalHigh effort

Carefully review all tender documents, including the offer form (Załącznik nr 1), pricing spreadsheet (Załącznik nr 2), and exclusion declaration (Załącznik nr 3), to ensure full compliance and accuracy. Pay close attention to any footnotes or specific instructions.

Prevents disqualification due to administrative errors or non-compliance.
Address Supply Chain Reliability
HighMed effort

Although not explicitly requested, be prepared to demonstrate your ability to consistently supply the required products. This can be done through a brief statement on logistics and supply chain management in the offer form or a separate attachment if space allows.

Mitigates the risk of being perceived as unreliable for a 'successive delivery' contract.
Poultry Meat Eligibility
CriticalLow effort

Ensure your offer explicitly covers poultry meat (CPV: 15112000-6) as per the eligibility requirements. If bidding on both parts, ensure this is clearly addressed.

Failure to meet this eligibility requirement will lead to disqualification.
Competitive Positioning
Position your bid as the most cost-effective solution without compromising on essential quality and reliability. Emphasize your ability to meet the specific product requirements precisely as listed in the tender documents.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Delivery of poultry meat
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de73ae-5ab7-0ecd-056e-e50001abd3c4.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the successive supply of fresh meat and cured meat products to COS-OPO in Giżycko, with the evaluation criteria being solely based on price.

SWZ dostawa mięs GŻ.P.04.2026.pdfPDF
SWZ dostawa mięs GŻ.P.04.2026.pdf

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the successive supply of fresh meat and cured meat products to COS-OPO in Giżycko, divided into two parts.

Załącznik nr 1 Formularz_ofertowy COS OPO Giżycko.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 Formularz_ofertowy COS OPO Giż...

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 2 - część nr 1 Mięso drobiowe exc.xlsxXLS
załącznik nr 2 - część nr 1 Mięso drobiowe ex...

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 2 -część nr 2 Mięso wieprzowe i wołowe exc.xlsxXLS
załącznik nr 2 -część nr 2 Mięso wieprzowe i ...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 oświadczenie na potwierdzenie braku podstaw wykluczenia.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 oświadczenie na potwierdzenie ...

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 4 - oświadczenie o aktualności informacji.docxDOC
załącznik nr 4 - oświadczenie o aktualności i...

No summary available for this document.

załącznik nr 5 - projektowane postanowienia umowy MIĘSO.pdfPDF
załącznik nr 5 - projektowane postanowienia u...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de7537-7127-0e7e-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for fresh meat and cured meat products is generally well-structured with clear documentation, but lacks specific details on evaluation criteria and financing, impacting its overall completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and a specified procedure. However, the short submission deadline and the absence of explicit information regarding dispute resolution or regulatory compliance beyond standard exclusion grounds warrant attention.

Submission deadline may be too short (medium)
Clarity80/100

The description of the service is clear, and the attached documents provide a good overview of the requirements, including specific product categories. The SWZ document offers a solid foundation for understanding the procurement. However, the lack of explicit evaluation criteria beyond price is a notable omission.

Missing evaluation criteria (high)
Completeness70/100

Most essential information is present, including the title, reference, organization, and a clear description. The submission deadline and CPV code are provided, and multiple relevant documents are attached. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like contract duration and financing information are missing.

Value not disclosed (high)
Missing contract duration (medium)
Fairness85/100

The tender is characterized by e-procurement and is divided into parts, promoting accessibility. All documents appear to be accessible, and the criteria, while not fully detailed, seem objective with price being the primary factor. There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies.

Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the absence of a direct document URL for submission and the lack of explicit financing information reduce its practicality. The contract start date is also not specified.

No e-submission (high)
Missing financing info (medium)
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and deadline are populated. The tender status is active, and there are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical within the context of the tender lifecycle.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. It is not indicated as EU-funded, suggesting a lack of specific sustainability considerations.

Not green procurement (medium)
No social criteria (medium)

Strengths

Clear title, reference, and organization details
Comprehensive set of attached documents
E-procurement utilized
CPV code and location specified

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing explicit evaluation criteria beyond price
Short submission deadline
Lack of information on contract duration and start date

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define all evaluation criteria, not solely relying on price.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for more comprehensive proposal preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline