Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Disposal of two municipal plots, Properties numbers 71342 and 71344 of the Property Registry nº 2 of Estepona, for the development of 160 general regime protected homes and 39 special regime protected homes, respectively, in Estepona, located in SURS- E11 "Camino de Cortés Norte"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
31671/2026
Value
€4,303,593
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Not disclosed
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 21, 2026

Budget
€4,303,593
Duration
60 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Enajenación de dos parcelas municipales, Fincas números 71342 y 71344 del Registro de la Propiedad nº 2 de Estepona, para la promoción de 160 viviendas y 39 viviendas, respectivamente, protegidas de régimen general y especial en Estepona, situadas en SURS- E11 "Camino de Cortés Norte"

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ACUERDO PLENO 19 JUNIO 2025.pdfPDF
ACUERDO PLENO 19 JUNIO 2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CERTIFICADO INVENTARIO FINCA REGISTRAL 71342.pdfPDF
CERTIFICADO INVENTARIO FINCA REGISTRAL 71342....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CERTIFICADO INVENTARIO FINCA REGISTRAL 71344.pdfPDF
CERTIFICADO INVENTARIO FINCA REGISTRAL 71344....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORME TECNICO INFORME VALORACION VP 01.pdfPDF
INFORME TECNICO INFORME VALORACION VP 01.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORME TECNICO INFORME VALORACION VP 02.pdfPDF
INFORME TECNICO INFORME VALORACION VP 02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORME TECNICO RESIDUAL ESTATICO VP01.pdfPDF
INFORME TECNICO RESIDUAL ESTATICO VP01.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: INFORME TECNICO RESIDUAL ESTATICO VP02.pdfPDF
INFORME TECNICO RESIDUAL ESTATICO VP02.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: NOTA SIMPLE finca 71342.pdfPDF
NOTA SIMPLE finca 71342.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: NOTA SIMPLE finca 71344.pdfPDF
NOTA SIMPLE finca 71344.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS ENAJENACION DOS P...PDF
PLIEGO CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS ENAJENACION ...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline