Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

JÄLKI-ILMOITUS: Puomitikasauton hankinta pelastuslaitokselle v. 2025, sisältäen optio toisen auton hankinnasta v. 2026/2027

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2024-017663
Value
€953,865
Location
Western Finland, Finland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

December 05, 2024

Budget
€953,865
Duration
Not specified
Location
Western Finland
Type
Supplies

Original Tender Description

JÄLKI-ILMOITUS: Puomitikasauton hankinta pelastuslaitokselle v. 2025, sisältäen optio toisen auton hankinnasta v. 2026/2027 Pohjanmaan hyvinvointialue on pyytänyt tarjousta seuraavasta kokonaisuudesta: puomitikasautosta; alustasta ja siihen tehtävästä korirakenteesta, kalustoineen ja varusteineen. Tavoitteena on, että auto olisi käyttövalmiina, luovutettuna tilaajalla vuoden 2025 aikana. Varsinaisen hankintamäärän (1 kpl) lisäksi Hyvinvointialue pidättää optio-oikeuden yhden (1 kpl) vastaavan

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline