Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Installation of a solar power plant on the passenger terminal building - Adrirec project

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
53/2026
Value
€64,000
Location
Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
9331200
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€64,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Primorje-Gorski Kotar County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Predmet nabave obuhvaća nabavu, isporuku, ugradnju, spajanje, ispitivanje i puštanje u rad opreme i sustava fotonaponske elektrane na krovu zgrade Pomorskog putničkog terminala na Riječkom lukobranu, na lokaciji Riječki lukobran 1, k.č.br. 4788, k.o. Stari Grad. Predmet nabave uključuje fotonaponske panele, invertere, DC i AC razvod, opremu za priključak i mjerenje električne energije, opremu za izjednačenje potencijala, montažnu konstrukciju, pripadajući materijal i pribor te sve ostale element

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
ED25106 Glavni projekt.pdf -- 6.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraPDF
Fotonaponska elektrana - prijedlog ugovora.pd... -- 398.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupeDOC
Obrasci - Fotonaponska elektrana.docx -- 191.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Troskovnik 25062026.xls -- 145.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline