Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Zvolen – Dolná kolónia, maintenance of the Zolná river flow km 0.000 – 0.625: ensuring the management of sediments removed from the flow profile, containing hazardous substances (material affected by old environmental burden)

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
562729
Value
Not disclosed
Location
SK032, Slovakia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Tender Opening

September 11, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
SK032
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Zvolen – Dolná kolónia, údržba toku Zolná r. km 0,000 – 0,625: zabezpečenie nakladania s nánosmi odťaženými z prietočného profilu, ktoré obsahujú nebezpečné látky (materiál ovplyvnený starou environmentálnou záťažou)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Odpovede na otázky VO 562729.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 562729.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č.1 k Opisu Zvolen Dolná Kolónia - situácia dočasnej skládky naakumulova...PDF
Príloha č.1 k Opisu Zvolen Dolná Kolónia - si...

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 1 Opis predmetu zákazky.docxDOC
Príloha č. 1 Opis predmetu zákazky.docx

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 2 k Opisu - Posudok_PO_004_2026_SVP_zaradenie odpadu dnový sediment t...PDF
Príloha č. 2 k Opisu - Posudok_PO_004_2026_SV...

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 2 - Návrh ZoPS_Zvolen Dolná kolónia údržba toku Zolná.docxDOC
Príloha č. 2 - Návrh ZoPS_Zvolen Dolná kolóni...

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 3 Návrh na plnenie kritérií.docxDOC
Príloha č. 3 Návrh na plnenie kritérií.docx

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 4 - Podmienky účasti.docxDOC
Príloha č. 4 - Podmienky účasti.docx

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 5 - Formulár JED.rtfDOC
Príloha č. 5 - Formulár JED.rtf

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 6 - Formuláre Vyhlásení a plnomocenstiev uchádzača.docxDOC
Príloha č. 6 - Formuláre Vyhlásení a plnomoce...

No summary available for this document.

priloha_cislo_7-1-prirucka_pouzivatela_systemu_evo_zaujemca_uchadzac.pdfPDF
priloha_cislo_7-1-prirucka_pouzivatela_system...

No summary available for this document.

priloha_cislo_7-2-prirucka_k_funkcionalitam_weboveho_sidla_uradu.pdfPDF
priloha_cislo_7-2-prirucka_k_funkcionalitam_w...

No summary available for this document.

priloha_cislo_7-3-prve_povinne_kroky_pred_odoslanim_ponuky.pdfPDF
priloha_cislo_7-3-prve_povinne_kroky_pred_odo...

No summary available for this document.

priloha_cislo_7-4-prirucka_pouzivatela_systemu_evo_elektronicka aukcia.pdfPDF
priloha_cislo_7-4-prirucka_pouzivatela_system...

No summary available for this document.

Súťažné podklady_Zvolen, nebezpečný odpad.pdfPDF
Súťažné podklady_Zvolen, nebezpečný odpad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline