Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

COMPREHENSIVE SERVICE FOR ENSURING THE PROTECTION OF PROPERTY OF ŽELEZNIČNÁ SPOLOČNOSŤ SLOVENSKO, a.s. (ZSSK)

Open
Deadline
10 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
562542
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Slovakia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Tender Opening

September 11, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Slovakia
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

KOMPLEXNÁ SLUŽBA ZABEZPEČENIA OCHRANY MAJETKU ŽELEZNIČNEJ SPOLOČNOSTI SLOVENSKO, a.s. (ZSSK)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

P10 SP rozpocet.xlsxXLS
P10 SP rozpocet.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Sutazne podklady ZSSK SBS a P8 zmluvy.docxDOC
Sutazne podklady ZSSK SBS a P8 zmluvy.docx

No summary available for this document.

Sutazne podklady ZSSK SBS a P8 zmluvy.docxDOC
Sutazne podklady ZSSK SBS a P8 zmluvy.docx

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy.docxDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy.docx

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P11 Pravidlá vstupu a BOZP vo vyhradenom obvode ZSSK.docxDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P11 Pravidlá vstupu a ...

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P12 podmienky PCO-VPCO.docDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P12 podmienky PCO-VPCO....

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P1 Situacne schemy.zipZIP
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P1 Situacne schemy.zip

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P1 Specifikacia poziadaviek a zoznam objektov.docxDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P1 Specifikacia poziada...

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P2 Harmonogram.pdfPDF
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P2 Harmonogram.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P3 Zoznam kľúčových odborníkov.docxDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P3 Zoznam kľúčových...

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P4 Subdodávatelia.docxDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P4 Subdodávatelia.docx

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P9 návrh na plnenie kritérií.docxDOC
Zvazok 2 Navrh zmluvy P9 návrh na plnenie kr...

No summary available for this document.

Zvazok 3 - Opis predmetu zakazky a P8 Zmluvy.docxDOC
Zvazok 3 - Opis predmetu zakazky a P8 Zmluvy....

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline