Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement of safety containment devices in the central dividing strip of the highway for the action: "Increasing safety on the D1 highway in the section Pečňa - Prístavný most"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
561849
Value
Not disclosed
Location
SK010, Slovakia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Tender Opening

August 26, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
SK010
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Výmena záchytných bezpečnostných zariadení v strednom deliacom páse diaľnice pre akciu: „Zvýšenie bezpečnosti na diaľnici D1 v úseku Pečňa - Prístavný most“

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

24 documents available with AI summaries

00_SP_~1.DOCDOC
00_SP_~1.DOC

No summary available for this document.

00_SP_aktualizácia 5.08.2026_Výmena záchytných bezpečnostných zariadení v stredn...DOC
00_SP_aktualizácia 5.08.2026_Výmena záchytnýc...

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky č. 1,2,3.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky č. 1,2,3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdfPDF
Odpovede na otázky VO 561849.pdf

No summary available for this document.

PR324D~1.DOCDOC
PR324D~1.DOC

No summary available for this document.

PRILC1~1.XLSXLS
PRILC1~1.XLS

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 1 k časti A.1- JEDDOC
Príloha č. 1 k časti A.1- JED

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 1 k Časti A.1_JED.rtfDOC
Príloha č. 1 k Časti A.1_JED.rtf

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č.1 k časti B.1 - Projektová dokumentáciaDOC
Príloha č.1 k časti B.1 - Projektová dokument...

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č.2 k časti A.1 - Čestné vyhlásenie uchádzačaDOC
Príloha č.2 k časti A.1 - Čestné vyhlásenie u...

No summary available for this document.

Príloha č. 2 k časti B.3 - Zoznam subdodávateľov a podiel subdodávokDOC
Príloha č. 2 k časti B.3 - Zoznam subdodávate...

No summary available for this document.

PRLOHA~1.DOCDOC
PRLOHA~1.DOC

No summary available for this document.

PRLOHA~1.ZIPZIP
PRLOHA~1.ZIP

No summary available for this document.

PRLOHA~2.DOCDOC
PRLOHA~2.DOC

No summary available for this document.

PRLOHA~3.DOCDOC
PRLOHA~3.DOC

No summary available for this document.

PRLOHA~4.DOCDOC
PRLOHA~4.DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline