Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of 2 traffic lights on Avda. Teresa Cajal in Tarazona with a total budget of FIFTY-NINE THOUSAND EUROS (59,000) including VAT, according to the valuation report prepared by the Municipal Technical Services dated April 17, 2026.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1460/2026
Value
€48,760
Location
ES243, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€48,760
Duration
1 months
Location
ES243
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de e instalación de 2 semáforos en la Avda. Teresa Cajal de Tarazona con un presupuesto total de CINCUENTA Y NUEVE MIL EUROS (59.000) incluido el IVA, según memoria valorada elaborada por los Servicios Técnicos Municipales con fecha 17 de abril de 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memoria ejecucion 2 Semaforos N122.pdfPDF
Memoria ejecucion 2 Semaforos N122.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP diligenciado Instalacion de semaforos en Av T...PDF
PCAP diligenciado Instalacion de semaforos en...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: RESOLUCION aprobacion LICITAC suministro e instalacion sema...PDF
RESOLUCION aprobacion LICITAC suministro e in...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline