Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement for supplies for the supply of adult incontinence products and bed pads

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MatMéd74-Incontinence-PO-UE-ACAH-2026-340
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE, Belgium
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
BE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Framework agreement for supplies for the supply of adult incontinence products and bed pads

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe A-Inventaire.xlsxXLS
INC26.2-Annexe A-Inventaire.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe B-Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe B-Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe C-Description du système de livraison.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe C-Description du système de li...

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe D-Critères dichotomiques.xlsxXLS
INC26.2-Annexe D-Critères dichotomiques.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe E - Exigences techniques.xlsxXLS
INC26.2-Annexe E - Erratum 20260701- Exigence...

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe F-Traçabilité des produits.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe F-Traçabilité des produits.doc...

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe G-Chiffre d'affaires.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe G-Chiffre d'affaires.docx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe H-Références marchés similaires.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe H-Références marchés similaire...

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe I-Echantillons à fournir.xlsxXLS
INC26.2-Annexe I-Echantillons à fournir.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe J-Formation et suivi du personnel.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe J-Formation et suivi du person...

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe K-Tableau de conversion.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe K-Tableau de conversion.docx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe L-Tabeaux de bord.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe L-Tabeaux de bord.docx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe M-Matériovigilance.docxDOC
INC26.2-Annexe M-Matériovigilance.docx

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-CSC-PO.pdfPDF
INC26.2-CSC-PO_Erratum 20260701.pdf

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-DUME.pdfPDF
INC26.2-DUME.pdf

No summary available for this document.

INC26.2-Annexe N-Indices de la révision des prix.docxDOC
INC26.2-Erratum 20260629-Annexe N-Indices de ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline