Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Objective of the service: To provide a sleeping space for homeless adults. Within the facility, one of the needs to be met is the provision of face-to-face social care and support services for the accommodated individuals during nighttime hours. To serve the users, personnel with social intervention training are required: although the service does not provide comprehensive social care, professionals are needed who can offer specialized support to individuals in situations of high vulnerability and recognize their needs. Specific objectives: - Provide a safe resting space during the night for people experiencing homelessness. - Ensure a safe space during nighttime hours for women and individuals with dissident identities. - Establish networking with professionals from various resources and services to address the diverse needs of the accommodated individuals. Service recipients: Adult men and women who do not have housing to reside in or sleep in at night. According to the ETHOS Classification, they are homeless individuals.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026044530
Value
€51,087
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€51,087
Duration
4 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Objectiu del servei: Facilitar un espai de pernocta a persones adultes sense llar. En el Dispositiu, una de les necessitats a cobrir és el servei d'atenció i acompanyament social presencial a les persones acollides en l'horari nocturn. Per atendre les persones usuàries del servei, es requereix personal amb formació en intervenció social: tot i que el servei no preveu atenció social integral, calen professionals que puguin fer un acompanyament especialitzat per atendre persones en situació d'alta

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline