Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of industrial machines for the modernization of the carpentry workshop at the Air Base of Seville (MAESE)

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/EA12/00001342E
Value
€77,769
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 15, 2026

Budget
€77,769
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición de máquinas industriales para la modernización del taller de carpintería en la Maestranza Aérea de Sevilla (MAESE)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 10 PCAP 1342 fdo.pdfPDF
10 PCAP 1342 fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Declaracion responsable.docDOC
Anexo II Declaracion responsable.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III proposicion economica 1342.pdfPDF
Anexo III proposicion economica 1342.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Compromiso UTE.docDOC
Anexo IV Compromiso UTE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Declaracion grupo empresas.docDOC
Anexo V Declaracion grupo empresas.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIII Codigo etico.docDOC
Anexo XIII Codigo etico.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MODELO DECLARACION NO MODIFICACION ROLECE.docxDOC
MODELO DECLARACION NO MODIFICACION ROLECE.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline