Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Jaunpiebalgas apvienības pārvaldes ceļu un laukumu attīrīšana no sniega 2025./2026.gada sezonā

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
November 12, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
159376
Value
€42,000
Location
Vidzeme, Latvia
Published
December 01, 2025
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

December 01, 2025

Deadline for Questions

November 05, 2025

Submission Deadline

November 12, 2025

Tender Opening

November 12, 2025

Contract Start Date

December 01, 2025

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€42,000
Duration
5 months
Location
Vidzeme
Type
Services
67
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€336,807
Avg. Bids
2.3
Competition
Low
SME Winners
100%
3,844 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Jaunpiebalgas apvienības pārvaldes ceļu un laukumu attīrīšana no sniega 2025./2026.gada sezonā

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

1 requirements across 1 categories

Mandatory (1)
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--Not explicitly detailed in the provided summaries of tender documents.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma Nr. CNJAP 2025/08 finanšu piedāvājumu apkopojumsDOC
Iepirkuma Nr. CNJAP 2025/08 finanšu piedāvāju... -- 19.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaDOC
Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versija -- 98.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projektsDOC
Līguma projekts -- 33.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

LīgumsDOC
Līgums -- 320.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums ar pielikumiemDOC
Nolikums ar pielikumiem -- 112.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Noslēguma ziņojumsDOC
Noslēguma ziņojums -- 29.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

67
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for snow removal services is severely hampered by critical deficiencies in documentation accessibility and completeness, undermining transparency and fair competition. Key information required for bidders is either missing or restricted.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance83/100

Legal compliance is significantly compromised due to the absence of explicitly detailed mandatory exclusion grounds, missing evaluation criteria, and restricted access to essential tender documents. The broad CPV code also raises concerns regarding proper classification.

Restricted document access
Missing evaluation criteria
Clarity60/100

Clarity is poor as the crucial 'Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības' document has no extracted content, and evaluation criteria are missing. The extremely broad CPV code further hinders understanding and discoverability for relevant bidders.

'Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības' content missing
Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness100/100

The tender is highly incomplete from a bidder's perspective due to restricted access to documents and the lack of extracted content for the primary requirements document. Essential elements like evaluation criteria and detailed exclusion grounds are also absent.

Restricted document access
'Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības' content missing
Fairness20/100

Fairness is severely undermined by restricted document access, which prevents equal access to information for all potential bidders. The absence of clear evaluation criteria also introduces subjectivity and potential for bias in the assessment process.

Restricted document access
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality60/100

The tender is impractical for potential bidders to respond to effectively, given the restricted access to documents, the lack of detailed requirements, and the absence of evaluation criteria. The broad CPV code also makes it difficult for relevant suppliers to find the tender.

Restricted document access
'Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības' content missing
Data Consistency100/100

While basic tender information appears consistent, there is a critical inconsistency in the availability and accessibility of essential documentation, rendering the overall data inconsistent for a complete tender package.

Inconsistent document accessibility and content availability
Sustainability0/100

The tender does not indicate any focus on green, social, or innovation criteria, suggesting a missed opportunity to integrate sustainability principles into the procurement process.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Open procedure promotes competition
Estimated value is disclosed
Draft contract (Līguma projekts) is available (summary indicates content)
Basic tender information is clear

Concerns

Restricted document access is a critical barrier
Crucial 'Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības' document content is missing
Absence of clear evaluation criteria
Mandatory exclusion grounds are not explicitly detailed
Overly broad CPV code (9) hinders discoverability

Recommendations

1. Ensure all tender documents are fully accessible to all potential bidders immediately
2. Publish detailed procurement requirements and clear evaluation criteria
3. Specify mandatory exclusion grounds in the tender documents

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline