Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of the drinking water distribution network in Regino Más and Portelles Streets in the municipality of Benifaió.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8512/2025
Value
€156,837
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Budget
€156,837
Duration
6 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Renovación de la red de distribución de agua potable en las Calles Regino Más y Portelles del municipio de Benifaió.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV Modelo de aval.pdfPDF
ANEXO IV Modelo de aval.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CERTIFICADO JGL.pdfPDF
CERTIFICADO JGL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MEJORAS.pdfPDF
MEJORAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memoria justificativa del contrato.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa del contrato.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO DE EJECUCION DE OBRA.pdfPDF
PROYECTO DE EJECUCION DE OBRA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: RC.pdfPDF
RC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline