Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of renovation works and supply and installation of technological and environmental equipment for the Improvements of the Burguillos del Cerro Market.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
235/2026
Value
€344,318
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
€344,318
Duration
4 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras de reforma y el suministro e instalación de equipamiento tecnológico y medioambiental para las Mejoras del Mercado de Abastos de Burguillos del Cerro

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: anexos.docDOC
anexos.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria equipamiento.pdfPDF
Memoria equipamiento.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: memoria_equipamiento.pzhDOC
memoria_equipamiento.pzh

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego Clausulas Tecnicas Particulares.pdfPDF
Pliego Clausulas Tecnicas Particulares.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particulares.p...PDF
Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particula...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto arquitecto.pdfPDF
Proyecto arquitecto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: proyecto_arquitecto.pzhDOC
proyecto_arquitecto.pzh

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto ingenieria.pdfPDF
Proyecto ingenieria.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: proyecto_ingeniero.pzhDOC
proyecto_ingeniero.pzh

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline