Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Leasing of vessels equipped with personnel and necessary technical equipment for the organization, development and monitoring of the Alicante 2027 Port of Departure for the Round-the-World Sailing Race event.

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2026/SPTD0/0018
Value
€427,452
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€427,452
Duration
2 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Arrendamiento de embarcaciones dotadas de personal y equipamiento técnico necesario para la organización, desarrollo y seguimiento del evento Alicante 2027 Puerto de Salida de la Vuelta al Mundo a Vela

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 4 PPT CMAYOR 2026 SPTD0 0018 Embarcaciones.pdfPDF
4 PPT CMAYOR 2026 SPTD0 0018 Embarcaciones.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6 PCA PP signed.pdfPDF
6 PCA PP signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: anexos en word.docxDOC
anexos en word.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V.docxDOC
ANEXO V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline