Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of a civil liability insurance policy for the clinical trial titled Mesenchymal Stem Cells (MSC) Allogeneic in Ocular Injection as Therapy for Refractory Graft-versus-Host Disease (GvHD) to Conventional Treatments.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PRCNIBSAL/ICI23/00027/NORA/02/2026 (2026/08)
Value
€7,500
Location
ES415, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€7,500
Duration
36 months
Location
ES415
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de una póliza de seguro de responsabilidad civil para la realización del ensayo clínico titulado Células Mesenquimales (MSC) Alogénicas en Inyección Ocular como Terapia de la Enfermedad de Injerto contra Receptor (EICR) Refractaria a Tratamientos Convencionales.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 4 Informe SJ.pdfPDF
4 Informe SJ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 5 PCAP Seguro EC.pdfPDF
5 PCAP Seguro EC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 5 PPT.pdfPDF
5 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos Editables.docxDOC
Anexos Editables.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline