Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Security and surveillance services for the premises of the Provincial Directorate of the National Institute of Social Security of A Coruña and its dependent centers, administered by it, and its connection-communication with the alarm receiving center of the company awarded the present contract.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
15/VC-97/26
Value
€452,572
Location
ES111, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Budget
€452,572
Duration
12 months
Location
ES111
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Security and surveillance services for the premises of the Provincial Directorate of the National Institute of Social Security of A Coruña and its dependent centers, administered by it, and its connection-communication with the alarm receiving center of the company awarded the present contract.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 01_02_PCAP 2027_SEGURIDAD_15VC_9726_Fdo.pdfPDF
01_02_PCAP 2027_SEGURIDAD_15VC_9726_Fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 07_01_PPT_Seguridad_2026_15VC_97-26_Fdo.pdfPDF
07_01_PPT_Seguridad_2026_15VC_97-26_Fdo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline