Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Security service at the municipal Social Welfare area headquarters, located at Plaza de La Tercera Edad s/n and Calle Pureza nº 2.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5841/2026
Value
€39,052
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
€39,052
Duration
8 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de vigilancia en las sedes del área municipal de Bienestar Social, sitas en Plaza de La Tercera Edad s/n y en Calle Pureza nº 2.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXOS AL PLIEGO 5841.odtDOC
ANEXOS AL PLIEGO 5841.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MODELO DE DATOS BANCARIOS MOD TES 001.pdfPDF
MODELO DE DATOS BANCARIOS MOD TES 001.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Y ANEXO I EXPTE 5841.pdfPDF
PCAP Y ANEXO I EXPTE 5841.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT servicio vigilancia.pdfPDF
PPT servicio vigilancia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline