Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of fabrics for the manufacture of various flat clothing products such as bedspreads, pillowcases and mattresses, blankets, mattress protectors, towels, short-sleeved t-shirts and workwear, required for the contract signed with the General Secretariat of Penitentiary Institutions.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/00039
Value
€1,435,425
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€1,435,425
Duration
4 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de tejidos para la confección de diferentes productos de ropa plana como colchas, fundas de almohada y colchones, mantas, protectores de colchones, toallas, camisetas de manga corta y ropa laboral, que se requieren para el encargo suscrito con la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO_2_2026_00039.xlsxXLS
ANEXO_2_2026_00039.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS_2026_00039.pdfPDF
ANEXOS_2026_00039.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CUADRO_2026_00039.pdfPDF
CUADRO_2026_00039.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_2026_00039.pdfPDF
PCAP_2026_00039.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_2026_00039.pdfPDF
PPT_2026_00039.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline