Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of network devices and licenses for the implementation of the "Cybersecure Municipality" project.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00150981/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 19, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€621,516
Avg. Bids
0.7
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
5,860 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Supply and installation of network devices and licenses for the implementation of the "Cybersecure Municipality" project.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender focuses on the supply and installation of network devices and licenses for a cybersecurity project. Success hinges on demonstrating technical proficiency, competitive pricing, and a clear understanding of the specific server requirements outlined in the OPZ. While social and green procurement are not explicitly mandated, incorporating them can offer a subtle advantage.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Secure Network Infrastructure for Enhanced Cybersecurity

Efficient Delivery and Installation within a Tight Timeline

Cost-Effective Solution Meeting All Technical Mandates

Key Opportunities
Detailed technical specifications in OPZ present a clear target for precise solution design.
Lack of specified evaluation criteria suggests price and technical compliance will be paramount.
Short 3-month duration requires a highly efficient and well-resourced delivery plan.
Key Challenges
Potential for intense price competition due to unspecified evaluation criteria.

Develop a lean cost structure and offer competitive but sustainable pricing. Highlight value beyond just price, such as extended warranty or superior support.

Strict adherence to technical specifications in OPZ is non-negotiable.

Thoroughly review and map all OPZ requirements to proposed hardware and software. Conduct internal technical reviews to ensure full compliance.

The 3-month delivery window demands immediate and seamless execution.

Develop a detailed project plan with clear milestones and resource allocation from day one. Secure necessary inventory and personnel in advance.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A reputable IT solutions provider with a proven track record in supplying and installing network infrastructure, specifically servers, for public sector clients. They should possess strong technical expertise in server hardware, operating systems, and network security, coupled with efficient project management capabilities for a short 3-month delivery window.
Key Requirements
Adherence to detailed technical specifications for the backup server (Załacznik nr 1 OPZ)
Completion of all mandatory declarations and forms (Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ, Załącznik nr 2 Wzór formularza ofertowego)
Demonstration of financial stability and capability to deliver within the 3-month timeframe
Provision of third-party commitments if applicable (Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.docx)
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated expertise in cybersecurity infrastructure specifically for local government entities.
A proactive approach to post-installation support and training, even if not explicitly requested.
A highly detailed and realistic project execution plan that instills confidence in timely delivery.
Social Value Opportunities
While not mandated, consider offering a commitment to employ local IT technicians for the installation phase, contributing to local employment opportunities.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance (Załacznik nr 1 OPZ)

Ensure every single technical specification is met or exceeded. Provide clear evidence of compliance for each point in the OPZ, potentially using a compliance matrix.

Pricing

Benchmark against market rates for similar server hardware and licenses. Aim for a price that is competitive but allows for profitability, considering the short delivery window.

Delivery Timeline (3 months)

Present a robust and credible project plan demonstrating the ability to complete delivery and installation within the stipulated timeframe.

Recommendations6
Master the OPZ Technical Specifications
CriticalHigh effort

Conduct an exhaustive review of Załacznik nr 1 OPZ. Create a detailed compliance matrix mapping each requirement to the proposed solution. Any deviation or ambiguity must be addressed with a clear justification or alternative.

Ensures bid is not disqualified on technical grounds.
Competitive Pricing Strategy
HighMed effort

Given the absence of explicit evaluation criteria, assume price will be a significant factor. Develop a cost-effective solution and present a compelling price that reflects value for money.

Increases chances of winning if price is a primary driver.
Highlight Project Management Prowess
MediumMed effort

Emphasize the bidder's ability to manage projects with tight deadlines. Provide a clear, phased project plan for the 3-month duration, detailing resource allocation and risk mitigation for timely delivery.

Builds confidence in the contracting authority regarding timely completion.
Thoroughly Complete All Forms
HighLow effort

Pay meticulous attention to detail when filling out the offer form (Załącznik nr 2) and the exclusion grounds declaration (Załącznik Nr 4). Any errors or omissions can lead to disqualification.

Prevents administrative disqualification.
Proactive Third-Party Engagement
HighMed effort

If relying on third parties, ensure their commitment (Załącznik nr 5) is secured and fully compliant well before the deadline. Confirm their capacity to support the project.

Avoids issues with contract fulfillment due to third-party dependencies.
Consider Local Employment
LowLow effort

Although not mandated, a subtle inclusion of local employment for installation can be a positive differentiator, especially for a 'Cybersecure Local Government' project.

Potential minor positive perception boost.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most technically compliant and reliable partner, capable of delivering a secure and robust network infrastructure within the strict 3-month timeframe. Emphasize a no-compromise approach to meeting the OPZ requirements, coupled with a competitive price that reflects efficient operations.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7f82-733c-f27b-056e-e50001ac724b.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for the supply and installation of network equipment and licenses for the "Cybersecure Municipality" project by the Municipality of Mniszków, Poland.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the supply and installation of network devices and licenses for the "Cybersecure Municipality" project, conducted in a basic procedure without negotiations.

Załacznik nr 1 OPZ .pdfPDF
Załacznik nr 1 OPZ .pdf

This document contains detailed technical specifications for a backup server, including requirements for its housing, power supply, motherboard, processor, RAM, storage, network interfaces, security features, and management capabilities.

Załącznik nr 2 Wzór formularza ofertowego.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 Wzór formularza ofertowego.doc...

This document contains a template for a bid offer, including details about the contracting authority, fields for the bidder's information, pricing, warranty, and declarations, for the supply and installation of network equipment and licenses for the Cybersecure Local Government project.

Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia o spełnianiu warunków udziału w po...DOC
Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia ...

This document contains a template for a bidder's declaration confirming their fulfillment of participation conditions for the tender concerning the supply and installation of network equipment and licenses for the Cybersecure Local Government project.

Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia o braku podstaw do wykluczenia r.do...DOC
Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ - Wzór oświadczenia ...

This document contains a template for a bidder to declare they are not subject to exclusion from the public procurement procedure for the supply and installation of network devices and licenses for the "Cybersecure Local Government" project.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.docx zobowiązanie podmiotu trzeciego.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.docx zobowiązanie podmi...

This document contains a third-party commitment form, required from entities whose resources the bidder will rely on to fulfill the contract for the supply and installation of network equipment and licenses for the "Cybersecure Municipality" project.

Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór wykazu dostaw.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór wykazu dostaw....

This document contains a template for listing completed deliveries, required from the bidder for the "Supply and installation of network equipment and licenses for the Cybersecure Local Government project."

Załącznik nr 7 Projekt umowy .pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 7 Projekt umowy .pdf

This document contains the draft contract for the supply and installation of network equipment and licenses for the "Cybersecure Municipality" project.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de84fc-3611-0c86-056e-e500011...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de8976-57c3-439c-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08dee637-655d-673f-ebd1-6500015...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for network equipment and licenses is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a defined scope. However, it lacks disclosed evaluation criteria and specific sustainability considerations.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to standard legal requirements, including a clear CPV code and available documentation. The procedure is not specified as 'None', which is unusual but doesn't inherently indicate non-compliance without further context. Deadlines are present, though the submission deadline is relatively short.

Clarity80/100

The title and description are clear, and the technical specifications for the server are detailed. The AI-extracted requirements cover essential areas. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult for bidders to fully understand how their submissions will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the organization, title, reference number, and contract duration. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, which is a significant omission for potential bidders.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. All required documents are available, and the criteria for participation appear objective. There are no immediate flags for requirements tailored to specific companies.

Practicality65/100

The tender specifies e-procurement, which is positive. However, the short submission deadline (8 days) and the 3-month contract duration might be challenging for some bidders to manage effectively. Financing information is not explicitly detailed.

Submission Deadline: 2026-03-19 10:00:00 (potentially too short)
Contract Duration: 3 months (may be short for some aspects of installation/setup)
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and CPV code are populated. Dates are logical, and there are no reported disputes or suspensions. The 'Procedure: None' is an anomaly but doesn't create immediate data inconsistency.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documents or characteristics. It is also not indicated as EU-funded.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear technical specifications provided
Comprehensive set of required documents
E-procurement utilized
Well-defined CPV code

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Short submission deadline
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify the evaluation criteria to enhance transparency and fairness.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for more thorough bidder preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline