Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Tender through simplified open procedure, for the works contract for the restoration of walls and crossing roof of the Parish Church of Santiago de Calahorra (La Rioja). Expte. OBR/ABR_SMPL/AY/2026000047

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OBR/ABR_SP_SMPL/AY/2026000047
Value
€64,463
Location
ES230, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€64,463
Duration
3 months
Location
ES230
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Licitación mediante procedimiento abierto simplificado, del contrato de obras de restauración de muros y cubierta de crucero de la Iglesia Parroquial de Santiago de Calahorra (La Rioja). Expte. OBR/ABR_SMPL/AY/2026000047

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 03 PCAP CRUCERO.pdfPDF
03 PCAP CRUCERO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROYECTO sellado.pdfPDF
PROYECTO sellado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline