Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting for the provision of urine sample analysis services from controls ordered by the Spanish State Commission for the Fight Against Doping in Sport within the control distribution plan, through a simplified abbreviated open procedure (Art. 159.6 LCSP).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
202600000038
Value
€59,775
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

July 21, 2026

Budget
€59,775
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de la prestación del servicio de análisis de las muestras de orina procedentes de los controles que ordena la Agencia Estatal Comisión Española para la Lucha Antidopaje en el Deporte dentro del plan de distribución de controles, mediante procedimiento abierto simplificado abreviado (art.159.6 LCSP)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Exp 202600000038 Analisis muestras orina 2026...PDF
PCAP Exp 202600000038 Analisis muestras orina...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): report_PPT Analisis de muestras de orina _abierto supersim...PDF
report_PPT Analisis de muestras de orina _abi...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline