Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

HCC 09/24 - Contract for the Provision of Residential Placements for one (1) child/ young person aged 7-18 with highly challenging behaviour and complex needs at No.1 Icknield

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
November 10, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
015781-2026
Value
£16,943,414
Location
Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

November 03, 2025

Submission Deadline

November 10, 2025

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£16,943,414
Duration
Not specified
Location
Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
015781-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
015781-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
015781-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline