Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

ARC-25-0033 Zeeschelde L.O. in Zwijndrecht Construction of a new transshipment quay at the Hector Van Moer & Zonen company (PPS)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ARC-25-0033
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE211, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE211
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

De opdracht omvat de bouw van een overslagkade (nuttige aanmeerlengte 60 m / breedte vanaf de oever ong. 54 m var.) d.m.v. realisatie van een kaaiplateau (ong. 2841 m²), boven de Scheldeoever / oude scheepshelling, gefundeerd op geprefabriceerde voorgespannen betonnen funderingspalen, en voorzien van de nodige aanmeerinfrastructuur in de vorm van een buispalenrij onder het kaaiplateau in het dagvlak van de aanmeerzone. Teneinde voldoende totale aanmeerlengte te kunnen realiseren voor binnenvaa

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

ARC_25_0033_Bestek.zipZIP
ARC_25_0033_Bestek.zip

No summary available for this document.

ARC_25_0033_Rechtzettingsbericht 1.pdfPDF
ARC_25_0033_Rechtzettingsbericht 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline