Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Extension of the Wartoostrada pedestrian-bicycle route in Poznań north of the existing section on Nadbrzeże Street in the area of Lech Bridge to the pedestrian-bicycle footbridge in Owińska (Design-Build)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00081957/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Wielkopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
29 months
Location
Wielkopolskie
Type
Construction
59
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Extension of the Wartoostrada pedestrian-bicycle route in Poznań north of the existing section on Nadbrzeże Street in the area of Lech Bridge to the pedestrian-bicycle footbridge in Owińska (Design-Build)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

1 requirements across 1 categories

Mandatory (1)
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds were provided in the analyzed information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5f57-9555-0e6b-4c32-fc0001f10dd3.pdf

This tender seeks a contractor for the design and build extension of the WARTOSRADA pedestrian and cycling route in Poznań, from Lech Bridge to Owińska.

ezamowienia_zmiana terminu na 20-02-2026_publ 11-02-2026.pdfPDF
ezamowienia_zmiana terminu na 20-02-2026_publ...

UK tender document 'ezamowienia_zmiana terminu na 20-02-2026_publ 11-02-2026.pdf' in .PDF format.

SWZ / wyjaśnienia do SWZ / zmiany do SWZ / inne [strona internetowa prowadzonego...PDF
SWZ / wyjaśnienia do SWZ / zmiany do SWZ / in...

UK tender document 'SWZ / wyjaśnienia do SWZ / zmiany do SWZ / inne [strona internetowa prowadzonego postępowania]' in .PDF format.

Wyjasnienia (1)_wartostrada rob bud_13-02-2026.7zZIP
Wyjasnienia (1)_wartostrada rob bud_13-02-202...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

59
Fair

Tender Quality Score

This tender for a design-and-build pedestrian/cycling route extension shows good basic information and legal referencing but suffers from significant clarity and fairness issues due to missing evaluation criteria and undisclosed estimated value.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender references the relevant Polish public procurement law (art. 275 pkt 1 ustawy), indicating compliance with national regulations for contracts below EU thresholds. The CPV code is appropriate, and no disputes are reported. The submission period, inferred from the notice publication date, is reasonable.

The 'Procedure' field is generically listed as 'None (Code: )' instead of a specific procedure name, although the legal article provides context.
The estimated value is not disclosed, which, while often permissible for national tenders, reduces transparency.
Clarity50/100

The project's objective and scope of design work are clearly described. However, the AI-extracted requirements are notably sparse, and the critical absence of specified evaluation criteria in the provided summary significantly hinders understanding for potential bidders.

Missing evaluation criteria.
AI-extracted requirements are not comprehensive, particularly regarding mandatory exclusion grounds.
Completeness60/100

Basic tender information (title, organization, reference, location, duration) is present. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like evaluation criteria and comprehensive mandatory exclusion grounds are missing from the provided summary. The inability to process a .7z attachment means potentially vital information remains unanalyzed.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Evaluation criteria not provided in the summary.
Fairness40/100

The tender supports e-procurement, which promotes equal access. However, the non-disclosure of the estimated value reduces transparency. Critically, the absence of specified evaluation criteria makes the bidding process opaque and compromises the objectivity and fairness of the assessment, making it difficult for bidders to prepare competitive offers.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Missing evaluation criteria.
Practicality65/100

Electronic submission is supported, and the contract duration is clearly stated. However, a direct document URL is not provided in the basic information, the contract start date is unknown, and financing details (estimated value) are not available.

No direct document URL provided.
Contract start date unknown.
Data Consistency80/100

Dates are logical and consistent, and there are no reported disputes or suspensions. Most key fields are populated.

The 'Liable Person' field is empty.
The 'Procedure' field is vague ('None (Code: )').
Sustainability20/100

The provided information does not indicate any specific focus on green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. There is no mention of EU funding, which often drives higher sustainability standards.

No explicit sustainability (environmental, social) or innovation criteria.

Strengths

Clear project description and scope of design work.
Reference to national legal framework (art. 275 pkt 1 ustawy).
E-procurement enabled for accessibility.
Appropriate CPV code and location information.
No reported disputes or suspensions.

Concerns

Critical absence of specified evaluation criteria.
Estimated value not disclosed, impacting transparency.
AI-extracted requirements are not comprehensive, especially for mandatory exclusion grounds.
One tender document (.7z) could not be processed, potentially hiding crucial details.
Lack of explicit sustainability, social, or innovation considerations.

Recommendations

1. Immediately publish clear and comprehensive evaluation criteria to ensure fairness and transparency.
2. Disclose the estimated contract value to aid bidder decision-making and enhance transparency.
3. Ensure all tender documents are provided in easily accessible and processable formats.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline