Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preparation of the construction project and execution of the necessary works for the new installation of level crossings at km 13/481, 14/142 and 33/268, and the renovation of level crossings at km 8/175, 23/864, 80/609, 82/014 and 83/356 belonging to line 204 Bifurcation Canfranc-Canfranc in the province of Huesca.

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3.26/27507.0099
Value
€3,857,681
Location
ES241, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€3,857,681
Duration
13 months
Location
ES241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Redacción del proyecto constructivo y ejecución de las obras necesarias a realizar para la nueva instalación de los pasos a nivel en los pp.kk. 13/481, 14/142 y 33/268, y la renovación de los pasos a nivel en los pp.kk. 8/175, 23/864, 80/609, 82/014 y 83/356 pertenecientes a la línea 204 bifurcación Canfranc-Canfranc en la provincia de Huesca.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PliegoDeClausulasAdministrativas.PDFPDF
PliegoDeClausulasAdministrativas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PliegoDePrescripcionesTecnicas.PDFPDF
PliegoDePrescripcionesTecnicas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Rd_38541970_pcg.PDFPDF
Rd_38541970_pcg.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline