Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Design, supply on a rental basis and installation of ornamental lighting elements for the Christmas campaign in various buildings of the Diputación de Pontevedra.

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026010704
Value
€138,378
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€138,378
Duration
12 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de diseño, suministro en régimen de alquiler e instalación de elementos lumínicos ornamentales para la campaña de Navidad en diversos edificios de la Diputación de Pontevedra

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP definitivo.pdfPDF
PCAP definitivo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Lote1.pdfPDF
PPT Lote1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT Lote 2.pdfPDF
PPT Lote 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT Lote3.pdfPDF
PPT Lote3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PPT Lote 4.pdfPDF
PPT Lote 4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline