Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

T.068.2026 - Request for Tenders for the supply of Motorcycle Helmets for An Garda Síochána - Accelerated Proccess

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
T.068.2026
Value
€500,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
€500,000
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

In summary, the Goods comprise the supply of Motorcycle Helmets for An Garda Síochána. Please refer to appendix 1 for a detailed specification of requirements. Please note that this process replaces CFT 8821266. The only change is the acceleration of the Tender Submission Deadline to the 28th of August 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8821266_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8834028_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-8821266.pdfPDF
espdRequest-8821266.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-8834028.pdfPDF
espdRequest-8834028.pdf

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026 Attachment 1_Tender Response Document Supply of Motorcycle Helmets fo...DOC
T.068.2026 Attachment 1_Tender Response Docum...

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026 Attachment 1_Tender Response Document Supply of Motorcycle Helmets fo...DOC
T.068.2026 Attachment 1_Tender Response Docum...

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026_Attachment 2-Pricing Schedule for the Supply of Motorcycle Helmets fo...XLS
T.068.2026_Attachment 2-Pricing Schedule for ...

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026_Attachment 2-Pricing Schedule for the Supply of Motorcycle Helmets fo...XLS
T.068.2026_Attachment 2-Pricing Schedule for ...

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026 RFT for the Supply of Motorcycle Helmets for An Garda Síochána.pdfPDF
T.068.2026 RFT for the Supply of Motorcycle H...

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026 RFT for the Supply of Motorcycle Helmets for An Garda Síochána.pdfPDF
T.068.2026 RFT for the Supply of Motorcycle H...

No summary available for this document.

T.068.2026 RFT for the Supply of Motorcycle Helmets for An Garda Síochána_revise...PDF
T.068.2026 RFT for the Supply of Motorcycle H...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline