Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The contract's object is the provision of a specialized technical assistance service in works and infrastructures, aimed at supporting the Construction and Civil Works Department of SFM, under the terms defined in the Technical Specifications Document.

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SFC/2026/042
Value
€225,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 17, 2026

Contract Start Date

November 01, 2026

Budget
€225,000
Duration
36 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El contrato tiene por objeto la prestación de un servicio de asistencia técnica especializada en materia de obras e infraestructuras, orientado al apoyo del Departamento de Construcción y Obra Civil de SFM, en los términos definidos en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 156470-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_CA.pdfPDF
156470-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 156471-PliegodePrescripciones-001001PPT_STD_CA.pdfPDF
156471-PliegodePrescripciones-001001PPT_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline