Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Drafting of the technical project, execution of the works and supply and installation of specialized equipment and furniture for a new Birth Center for natural births on the second floor of the General Hospital of L'Hospitalet, of the Integral Health Consortium.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CSI-2026-64
Value
€278,725
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€278,725
Duration
9 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Redacció de projecte tècnic, execució de les obres i subministrament i instal·lació de l'equipament i mobiliari especialitzat per un nou Centre de naixement per a parts naturals en la planta segona de l'Hospital General de l'Hospitalet, del Consorci Sanitari Integral.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): e PPT CSI2026006 v3.pdfPDF
e PPT CSI2026006 v3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CSI OBRES SIMPL VALIDAT.pdfPDF
PCAP CSI OBRES SIMPL VALIDAT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline