Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of supply, installation, maintenance and assembly of artistic lighting for the Nuestra Señora del Rosario Fair of 2026 and for certain Streets and Squares of the City of Montoro during Christmas 2026/2027.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
GEX 2026/6860
Value
€92,500
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 10, 2026

Budget
€92,500
Duration
12 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación del suministro y montaje, mantenimiento e instalación de la iluminación artística para la Feria de Nuestra Señora del Rosario del año 2026 y de determinadas Calles y Plazas de la Ciudad de Montoro durante la Navidad del año 2026/2027.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Compromiso UTE.odtDOC
Compromiso UTE.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Criterios de JUICIO VALOR.odtDOC
Criterios de JUICIO VALOR.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: criterios jDESEMPATE.odtDOC
criterios jDESEMPATE.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Declaracion Responsable.odtDOC
Declaracion Responsable.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: documentacion confidencial.odtDOC
documentacion confidencial.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Oferta Economica.odtDOC
Oferta Economica.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP MODIFICADO.pdfPDF
PCAP MODIFICADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline