Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Procurement of flat linen, terry cloth, tablecloths, and other linens for centers attached to the Autonomous Public Body Residential Establishments for the Elderly of Asturias (ERA), to be awarded through open procedure, ordinary processing, and various award criteria.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026000322
Value
€218,428
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 29, 2026

Budget
€218,428
Duration
12 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación del suministro de ropa plana, felpa, mantelería y lencería en los centros adscritos al Organismo Autónomo Establecimientos Residenciales para Ancianos de Asturias (ERA), a adjudicar mediante procedimiento abierto, tramitación ordinaria y varios criterios de adjudicación.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa ROPA PLANA.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa ROPA PLANA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP ROPA PLANA tras SJ.pdfPDF
PCAP ROPA PLANA tras SJ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP ROPA PLANA 2026 DEFINITIVO.pdfPDF
PPTP ROPA PLANA 2026 DEFINITIVO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion por la que se aprueban los pliegos.pdfPDF
Resolucion por la que se aprueban los pliegos...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline