Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction contract for Phase 1 of the Convalescence and Continuous Care Center for the Elderly and Regional Reference Center of Torrejoncillo, Recovery, Transformation and Resilience Plan – Financed by the European Union – Nextgenerationeu.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PRC/2026/0000068452
Value
€10,422,508
Location
ES432, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€10,422,508
Duration
15 months
Location
ES432
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de Obras de construcción de la Fase 1 del Centro de Convalecencia y Cuidados Continuados para Personas Mayores y de Referencia Comarcal de Torrejoncillo, Plan de Recuperación, Transformación y Resiliencia – Financiado Por La Unión Europea – Nextgenerationeu.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 5 ANEXO II A VIII Conv TORREJONCILLO.docDOC
5 ANEXO II A VIII Conv TORREJONCILLO.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 5 ANEXO II A VIII Conv TORREJONCILLO.pdfPDF
5 ANEXO II A VIII Conv TORREJONCILLO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo CRC I PCAP corregido tras inf condic.PDFPDF
Anexo CRC I PCAP corregido tras inf condic....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP corregido tras inf condic.PDFPDF
PCAP corregido tras inf condic.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDFPDF
Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: URL PROYECTO CC TORREJONCILLO FASE I.pdfPDF
URL PROYECTO CC TORREJONCILLO FASE I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline