Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Stage design, assembly and disassembly for the exhibition “The Generation of Change. Students against Franco” to be held at the Born Centre de Cultura i Memoria of the Barcelona History Museum.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
32/ 2025
Value
€463,245
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 20, 2026

Budget
€463,245
Duration
10 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El presente contrato tiene por objeto la realización de la producción escenográfica, montaje y desmontaje para la exposición “La generación del cambio. Estudiantes contra Franco” a celebrar en el Born Centre de Cultura i Memoria del Museo de Historia de Barcelona.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 05_PPT.pdfPDF
05_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 07_report_PCAP.pdfPDF
07_report_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.docxDOC
ANEXO II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV.docxDOC
ANEXO IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V.docxDOC
ANEXO V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI.docxDOC
ANEXO VI.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII.docxDOC
ANEXO VII.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline