Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of supply, installation, training, pilot implementation, and evaluation services for innovative technological solutions based on an intelligent well-being monitoring system in residences. Deployment of a non-intrusive sensor infrastructure for automatic fall detection, vital signs monitoring (contactless), and behavioral pattern analysis, enabling early preventive intervention, reducing the risk of serious complications, and improving resident autonomy and safety without affecting their privacy.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
96_2026
Value
€50,000
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€50,000
Duration
2 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contractació dels serveis de subministrament, instal·lació, formació, implementació pilot i avaluació de solucions tecnològiques innovadores basades en un sistema de monitoratge intel·ligent del benestar a les residències. Desplegament d'una infraestructura de sensors no intrusius per a la detecció automàtica de caigudes, monitoratge de constants vitals (sense contacte) i anàlisi de patrons de comportament, permetent una intervenció preventiva precoç, reduint el risc de complicacions greus i mil
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1.-PPT_Residencies-Sensors_96_2026_2__signed.pdfPDF
1.-PPT_Residencies-Sensors_96_2026_2__signed....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6.2.-PCAP_POS_Residencies-Sensors_96_2026_signed.p...PDF
6.2.-PCAP_POS_Residencies-Sensors_96_2026_sig...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline