Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Drafting of the basic and execution project, as well as the execution of works for the construction of the new VIRGEN DE LAS NIEVES senior center in La DEHESA, T.M. SANTA CRUZ DE LA PALMA

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OBR/CNT/2026000042
Value
€6,635,373
Location
ES707, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€6,635,373
Duration
8 months
Location
ES707
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Redacción del proyecto básico y de ejecución, así como la ejecución de las obras para la construcción del nuevo centro de mayores VIRGEN DE LAS NIEVES en La DEHESA, T.M. SANTA CRUZ DE LA PALMA
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

21 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anejo 01 Fotografias estado actual parcela.pdfPDF
Anejo 01 Fotografias estado actual parcela.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anejo 02 Levantamiento Topografico.pdfPDF
Anejo 02 Levantamiento Topografico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anejo 3 Cuadro de descompuestos.pdfPDF
Anejo 3 Cuadro de descompuestos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Decreto Presidente aprobacion PCAP.pdfPDF
Decreto Presidente aprobacion PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 01 situacion y emplazamiento.pdfPDF
II PLANO 01 situacion y emplazamiento.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 02 planta general.pdfPDF
II PLANO 02 planta general.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 03 distribucion y superficies.pdfPDF
II PLANO 03 distribucion y superficies.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 04 distribucion y superficies REV.pdfPDF
II PLANO 04 distribucion y superficies REV.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 05 distribucion y superficies REV.pdfPDF
II PLANO 05 distribucion y superficies REV.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 06 distribucion y superficies.pdfPDF
II PLANO 06 distribucion y superficies.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 07 distribucion y superficies.pdfPDF
II PLANO 07 distribucion y superficies.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 08 alzado y seccion.pdfPDF
II PLANO 08 alzado y seccion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 09 alzado y seccion.pdfPDF
II PLANO 09 alzado y seccion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: II PLANO 10 esquemas uso y tipo habitacion REV.pdfPDF
II PLANO 10 esquemas uso y tipo habitacion RE...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: I MEMORIA ANTEPROYECTO rev.pdfPDF
I MEMORIA ANTEPROYECTO rev.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Informe previo de necesidad e idoneidad y eficiencia .pdfPDF
Informe previo de necesidad e idoneidad y efi...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa del contrato.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa del contrato.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP obras .pdfPDF
PCAP obras .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT LA DEHESA.pdfPDF
PPT LA DEHESA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion inicio expte.pdfPDF
Resolucion inicio expte.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline