Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

HB Spitzenstein Rising main Altes Forsthaus L333 to junction K6 Cemetery Becheln - Lot 08 - Civil engineering, pipeline and traffic route construction work 5th construction phase

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-0b8e8dc5-3e97-4ce4-932b-5e144f263629
Value
€2,100,273
Location
DEB1A, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 16, 2026

Budget
€2,100,273
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEB1A
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Verbandsgemeindewerke (VGW) Loreley planen in Zusammenarbeit mit den VGW Nastätten den Bau eines überregionalen Hochbehälters (HB) zur Absicherung der Wasserversorgung und zur Aufhebung von Insellagen. Mit dem Bau des HB werden Versorgungsleitungen zum Transport des Wassers zum Verbraucher Richtung HB Dachsenhausen, Hinterwald und HB Dahlheim gebaut. Die Versorgung des neuen HB soll über eine neue Leitung vom HB Lahnhöll (EVM) sicher gestellt werden. Ziel des Vorhabens ist die Absicherung de

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (subreport ELViS)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline