Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Objektplanung Gebäude Wohnprojekt "Simonsplatz / Meta-Seelig-Weg" in Münster-Gievenbeck, Oxford-Quartier Baufeld B2 Nord

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-8f2c4f26-d19e-41d0-bce0-967d09df7733
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEA33, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 20, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEA33
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Auf dem Baufeld B2 Nord im Oxford-Quartier in Münster-Gievenbeck soll für die Auftraggeberin attraktiver Wohnraum in einem Mix aus öffentlich geförderten und frei finanzierten Mietwohnungen geplant werden. Auf der ca. 3.015 qm Grundstücksfläche (Flurstück 192) sind mindestens 6.300 qm oberirdische BGF zu planen. Sofern planungsrechtlich zulässig und städtebaulich verträglich wird eine höhere bauliche Auslastung des Planungsgrundstückes von der Auftraggeberin begrüßt. Gegenstand des Auftrags sind

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline