Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of personal protective equipment (Lot 1), fire protection equipment (Lot 2) and sun protection creams and insect repellents (Lot 3) for municipal staff

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
15351/2026
Value
€26,329
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€26,329
Duration
12 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Subministrament d'equips de protecció individual (Lot 1), d'equips de protecció individual contra el foc (Lot 2) i cremes de protecció solar i repel·lents d'insectes (Lot 3) per al personal municipal

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec clàusules administratives exp. 15351_26.pdfPDF
Plec clàusules administratives exp. 15351_26....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec prescripcions tècniques exp.15351_26.pdfPDF
Plec prescripcions tècniques exp.15351_26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline