Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

T.071.2026 - Request for Tender for the Supply and Delivery of LIDAR Speed–Measuring Devices and associated Calibration and Maintenance Services to An Garda Síochána

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
T.071.2026
Value
€5,000,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€5,000,000
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

In summary, the Contracting Authority will set up Goods and Service Contract for the provision of LIDAR speed-measuring devices with appropriate Calibration and Maintenance Services as set out in Appendix 1: Requirements and Specification.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8816890_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Attachment 3 TPRM Information Security Lite Questionnaire v3.0.xlsxXLS
Attachment 3 TPRM Information Security Lite Q...

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-8816890.pdfPDF
espdRequest-8816890.pdf

No summary available for this document.

T.071.2026 - LIDAR Speed Gun - Pricing Schedule.docxDOC
T.071.2026 - LIDAR Speed Gun - Pricing Schedu...

No summary available for this document.

T.071.2026 - LIDAR Speed Gun - Request for Tender.pdfPDF
T.071.2026 - LIDAR Speed Gun - Request for Te...

No summary available for this document.

T.071.2026 - LIDAR Speed Gun - Speed Guns - Tender Response Document.docxDOC
T.071.2026 - LIDAR Speed Gun - Speed Guns - T...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline