Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of a minimum of eighty-two thousand six hundred and forty (82,640) single-use loop handcuffs to equip Guardia Civil Units.

Open
Deadline
9 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
R/0038/X/26/2
Value
€49,584
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€49,584
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de un mínimo de ochenta y dos mil seiscientos cuarenta 82.640 grilletes de lazo de un sólo uso para dotar a Unidades de la Guardia Civil

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CUADRO VALIDADO.pdfPDF
CUADRO VALIDADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT-2026-046-ARM_v2.pdfPDF
PPT-2026-046-ARM_v2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline