Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Joint procurement, through an open procedure subject to harmonised regulation, of the integrated provision of data processing centre (DPC) services, digital infrastructure and associated services necessary to support the hosting, processing, storage, connectivity, security and operation of the information systems of the participating entities, in accordance with the conditions established in this tender document and in the Technical Specifications document. The procurement aims to provide the participating entities with a common, secure, scalable and efficient technological infrastructure, which allows them to respond to present and future needs arising from the provision of their public services, guaranteeing operational continuity, information security, service availability and the rationalisation of public spending through joint purchasing coordinated by the University Services Consortium of Catalonia (CSUC).

Open
Deadline
19 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
E2486
Value
€829,207
Location
Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
€829,207
Duration
12 months
Location
Spain
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contractació conjunta, mitjançant procediment obert subjecte a regulació harmonitzada, de la prestació integrada dels serveis de centre de procés de dades (CPD), infraestructura digital i serveis associats necessaris per donar suport a l’allotjament, processament, emmagatzematge, connectivitat, seguretat i explotació dels sistemes d’informació de les entitats participants, d’acord amb les condicions establertes en aquest Plec i en el Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques. La contractació té per final

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): E2486 PCAP.pdfPDF
E2486 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): E2486 PPT.pdfPDF
E2486 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline