Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of 'Plumbing materials; hardware, locksmith and machinery materials; and electrical materials, necessary for the proper functioning of the Municipal Delegation of Public Works, and all services integrated therein, of the Most Excellent City Council of Alcalá de los Gazules'.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 29, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
412/2026
Value
€194,455
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 22, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 29, 2026

Budget
€194,455
Duration
48 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de «Materiales de fontanería; materiales de ferretería, cerrajería y maquinaria; y materiales de electricidad, necesarios para el adecuado funcionamiento de la Delegación municipal de Vías y obras, y todos los servicios que la integran, del Excelentísimo Ayuntamiento de Alcalá de los Gazules».

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 11__1__Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas__.pdfPDF
11__1__Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas__.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 11__2__ANEXO I__ MATERIALES DE FONTANERIA__.pdfPDF
11__2__ANEXO I__ MATERIALES DE FONTANERIA__.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 11__3__ANEXO II__ MATERIALES FERRETERIA__.pdfPDF
11__3__ANEXO II__ MATERIALES FERRETERIA__.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 11__4__ANEXO III__ ELECTRICIDAD__.pdfPDF
11__4__ANEXO III__ ELECTRICIDAD__.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 12__Pliego de clausulas administrativas particular...PDF
12__Pliego de clausulas administrativas parti...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline