Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

UT2 Rental supply of small construction machinery and equipment, for the modified project no. 1 of the works for the reordering of the hydraulic infrastructure of the orchard and sanitation network of the metropolitan area of Valencia. Modification of the Favara Acequia and interceptor system for rainwater in the area of the West collector. Phase I. (Valencia).

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
TSA0083931
Value
€62,427
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 26, 2026

Budget
€62,427
Duration
18 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

UT2 Suministro en régimen de alquiler de pequeña maquinaria y equipos de obra, para el proyecto modificado nº1 de las obras de reordenación de la infraestructura hidráulica de la huerta y red de saneamiento del área metropolitana de Valencia. Modificación de la Acequia de Favara y sistema interceptor de pluviales en el ámbito del colector Oeste. Fase I. (Valencia).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 03 PCAP TSA0083931 SUM SIMP ALQ PEQ MAQ.pdfPDF
03 PCAP TSA0083931 SUM SIMP ALQ PEQ MAQ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 04 PPTP TSA0083931 SUM SIMP ALQ PEQ MAQ.pdfPDF
04 PPTP TSA0083931 SUM SIMP ALQ PEQ MAQ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline