Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

BE3548F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision Interior Plants and Maintenance Services for the University of Limerick

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
November 24, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BE3548F
Value
€221,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

October 27, 2025

Deadline for Questions

November 17, 2025

Submission Deadline

November 24, 2025

Budget
€221,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The provision of Interior Plants and Maintenance works, which will include: Interior Plants arrangements positioned in prime strategic locations in various University Buildings. There may be further requirements from other departments or additional building to supply and maintain interior plants. It is the responsibility of each company submitting a tender that they familiarize them self with each area that needs to be maintained.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6835782_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

BE3548F Tender Documents.zipZIP
BE3548F Tender Documents.zip

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-6835782.pdfPDF
espdRequest-6835782.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline