Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Software expansion services – Task part no. 1: "Update of the EGIB database and launch of e-services" for the project: "City Management based on spatial databases with the development of e-services" co-financed by EFRR under the regional program European Funds for Łódzkie 2021-2027. Task part no. 2: "Adaptation of attributes of selected objects in the EGiB database to applicable legal regulations".

Open
Deadline
3 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/S 143-520443
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Poland
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,048,347
Avg. Bids
0.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
6,452 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Usługi rozbudowy oprogramowania – Zadanie cz. nr 1: "Aktualizacja bazy EGIB oraz uruchomienia e-usług" dla projektu: "Zarządzanie Miastem w oparciu o bazy danych przestrzennych wraz z rozwojem e-usług" współfinansowanego ze środków EFRR w ramach programu regionalnego Fundusze Europejskie dla Łódzkiego 2021-2027. Zadanie cz. nr 2: "Dostosowanie atrybutów wybranych obiektów w bazie danych EGiB do obowiązujących przepisów prawa" .

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08deec45-f681-0766-ebd1-6500016892ee.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf -- 85.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

README.txtTXT
README.txt -- 951 B

No summary available for this document.

DRUKI.docxDOC
DRUKI.docx

No summary available for this document.

Formularz oferty _zał. 2A.docxDOC
Formularz oferty _zał. 2A.docx

No summary available for this document.

Formularz oferty _zał. 2B.docxDOC
Formularz oferty _zał. 2B.docx

No summary available for this document.

OPZ_Zalacznik1A_AKTUALIZACJA_2026.pdfPDF
OPZ_Zalacznik1A_AKTUALIZACJA_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

OPZ_Załącznik1B_operaty techniczne_2026doc.pdfPDF
OPZ_Załącznik1B_operaty techniczne_2026doc.pd...

No summary available for this document.

SWZ_Aktulizacja_2026.pdfPDF
SWZ_Aktulizacja_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Umowa_4.2.Operaty_2025doc.pdfPDF
Umowa_4.2.Operaty_2025doc.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Umowa_Załącznik4_1_AKTUALIZACJA_2026.pdfPDF
Umowa_Załącznik4_1_AKTUALIZACJA_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline